Julien’s Auctions: Street Art Now IV

Julien’s Auctions + Artsy present their fourth installment of ‘‘Street Art Now,’’ featuring artworks by artists who have forever changed our public spaces. This auction brings together both emerging and established street artists, such as Banksy, Takashi Murakami, Shepard Fairey, and more.

Bidding for the auction will close on February 27th at 9:00pm ET (6:00pm PT).

1 Like

Invader-vaffel med brunost anyone?

Forøvrig imponerende priser på STIK og D*Face American Depress.

stik’en er jo helt syk i pris! Haringen er forøvrig grei enda. Denne er beskrevet feil.
Den er signert og datert på fremsiden (med blyant), stemplet og nummerert på baksiden.

Er det mulig å få opp tidligere resultater her? Det var noen jeg var nysgjerrig på, men får ikke opp annet enn “sold”.

1 Like

Interessant å plassere Alex Katz på en street art auktion.